X
Stay in touch with PO:

PRIVACY

Protecting your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to the www.po-selected.com and PO:’s product including but not limited to governs personal data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to PO: include www.po-selected.com. The PO: website is a ecommerce site. By using the PO: website, you provide your necessary consents to us for the data practices described in this statement.

1. Collection of your Personal Information

From time to time, PO: may collect your personal data, such as your name. If you purchase PO:’s products and services, we may collect your further personal data such as billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction. We may gather further additional personal or non-personal information in the future. Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by PO:. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the PO: website. Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose your personal data through PO:’s public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others, and PO: shall not be liable for such disclosure. PO: encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from PO: so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your personal data. PO: is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on those websites.

2. Use of your Personal Information

PO: collects and uses your personal data to operate its website(s) and deliver the services you have requested. PO: may also use your personal data to inform you of other products or services available from PO: and its affiliates in the forthcoming future. PO: may also conduct surveys to collect your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered. PO: does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists or any of your personal data to third parties. PO: may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal data except to provide these services to PO:, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your personal data. PO: may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within PO:, in order to determine the popularity of PO: services. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within PO: to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area. PO: will disclose your personal data, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on PO: or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of PO:; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of PO:, or the public. If permitted by law, PO: will notify you the details of such disclosure within reasonable time.

3. Use of Cookies

The PO: website may use “cookies” to help you to personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize PO: pages, or register with PO: site or services, a cookie helps PO: to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same PO: website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the PO: features that you customized. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the PO: services or websites you visit.

4. Security of your Personal Data

By using this Site, you acknowledge that you have reviewed the terms of our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use, agree that we may collect, use and transfer your Personal Data and User Data in accordance therewith. If you do not agree with these terms, you may choose not to use our Site, and please do not provide any Personal Data through this Site. This Privacy Policy and Terms of Use such shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of HKSAR. You agree to submit any dispute arising out of your use of this web site to the exclusive jurisdiction of HKSAR.

5. Opt-Out & Unsubscribe

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from PO: by contacting us here: by email: cs@po-selected.com

6. Changes to this Statement

PO: will occasionally amend, update, vary or add to this Statement of Privacy from time to time without any prior notice as necessary and any revised Statement will be published on this website to reflect company and customer feedback. PO: encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how PO: is protecting your information.

7. Rights of Access or Correction of Personal Data

In accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, PO: has the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request. Any data access request must be made in writing and with completed form as prescribed under the Ordinance. The persons to whom requests for access to data or correction of data or for information regarding policies and practices and kinds of personal data held are to be addressed is as follows.

8. Contact Information 

PO: welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that PO: has not adhered to this Statement, please contact PO: at:

Block B, 1/F, Chuan Yuan Factory Bldg., 342 Kwun Tong Road, Hong Kong SAR

Email Address: cs@po-selected.com

Telephone number: (852) 2206 6022

Effective as of Oct 1, 2016